TURNEÖVERSIKTEN

Dec 6th, 2010 | By | Category: Diverse, Turnéguiden
SVERIGE
Maj:
16/05 - A Tribute Night to Ronnie James Dio - Gbg, Sticky Fingers
17/05 - Blood Ceremony (Spiders) – Stockholm, Debaser Strand
22/05 - Mimikry - Stockholm, Göta Källare
23/04 - In Solitude (Vampire m.fl.) – Kristianstad, Biljardkompaniet
23/05 - Outtrigger - Göteborg, Sticky Fingers
23/04 - Sator - Örebro, East West
24/04 - Sator - Kristinehamn, Mastmagasinet
24/05 - Blood Ceremony (Spiders) – Göteborg, Truckstop Alaska
29/05 - Born Of Osiris - Stockholm, Bryggarsalen
30/05 - Born Of Osiris - Göteborg, Sticky Fingers
30/05 - Asta Kask (Stilett) – Uddevalla, Mortens Krog
31/05 - Asta Kask (Stilett) – Stockholm, Södra Teatern

Juni:
01/06 - Aerosmith - Stockholm, Tele2 Arena
10/06 - Robert Plant & The Sensational Space Shifters - Göteborg, Trädgårdsföreningen
14/06 - Sabaton - DreamHack (Elmia), Jönköping
16/06 - ZZ Top - Stockholm, Gröna Lund
17/06 - Flogging Molly - Göteborg, Liseberg
24/06 - Avenged Sevenfold - Göteborg, Scandinavium
24/06 - Phil Anselmo & The Illegals - Malmö, KB
25/06 - Phil Anselmo & The Illegals - Stockholm, Debaser Medis
28/06 - Pearl Jam - Stockholm, Friends Arena

Juli:
04/07 - Eyes Wide Open - Göteborg, Sticky Fingers
05/07 - Smash Into Pieces - Gävle, Harrys
11/07 - Scorpions - Rättvik, Dalhalla
15/07 - Sebastian Bach - Malmö, KB
16/07 - Sebastian Bach - Göteborg, Sticky Fingers
16/07 - Sideburn - Stockholm, Pub Anchor
25/07 - King Diamond - Stockholm, Gröna Lund
31/07 - Sabaton - Stenungsund, Nösnäsvallen

Augusti:
02/08 - Sabaton - Varberg, Fästningshörnan
06/08 - Die Krupps - Göteborg, Sticky Fingers
07/08 - Die Krupps - Nacka, Dieselverkstaden
07/08 - Sabaton - Borgholm, Borgholms Slottsruin
08/08 - Sabaton - Ronneby, Brunnsparken
09/08 - Sabaton - Trelleborg, Östervång
20/08 - The Damned - Stockholm, Debaser Medis
21/08 - The Damned - Göteborg, Pustervik
21/08 - Sabaton - Uppsala, Vaksala Torg
22/08 - Sabaton - Norrköping, Folkets Park / Borgen
22/08 - The Damned - Malmö, KB
23/08 - Sabaton - Karlstad, Mariebergsparken
29/08 - Hammerfall - Göteborg, Liseberg

September:
05/09 - Sparzanza (Mashima) – Hultsfred, Metropol
18/09 - Turbonegro - Stockholm, Gröna Lund
20/09 - Accept - Linköping, Garden Konsert & Kongress
20/09 - Edguy - Malmö, KB
21/09 - Edguy - Göteborg, Brewhouse
21/09 - Accept - Göteborg, Trädgårn
23/09 - Edguy - Luleå, Kulturens Hus
30/09 - Accept - Stockholm, Debaser Medis

Oktober:
03/10 - Deathstars - Göteborg, Sticky Fingers
03/10 - Accept - Karlstad, Nöjesfabriken
04/10 - Deathstars - Stockholm, Debaser Strand
04/10 - Black Stone Cherry - Göteborg, Sticky Fingers
10/10 - Asking Alexandria - Stockholm, Tyrol
11/10 - Asking Alexandria - Göteborg, Trädgår’n
14/10 - New Model Army - Göteborg, Sticky Fingers
17/09 - Cannibal Corpse (Revocation, Aeon) – Sthlm, Debaser Strand
19/10 - Cannibal Corpse (Revocation, Aeon) – Gbg, Sticky Fingers

November:
01/11 - Anathema - Göteborg, Sticky Fingers
05/11 - Anathema - Stockholm, Klubben
05/11 - Levellers - Göteborg, Sticky Fingers
06/11 - In Flames - Stockholm, Hovet
07/11 - Saint Vitus (Orange Goblin) – Malmö, Babel
08/11 - Saint Vitus (Orange Goblin) – Stockholm, Debaser Strand
08/11 - In Flames - Göteborg, Scandinavium
11/11 - Saint Vitus (Orange Goblin) – Göteborg, Sticky Fingers
27/11 - At The Gates (Grave, Morbus Chron) – Göteborg, Trädgår’n
28/11 - At The Gates (Grave, Morbus Chron) – Stockholm, Arenan
29/11 - At The Gates (Grave, Morbus Chron) – Malmö, KB

NORGE

LOOD CEREMONY / SPIDERS 5/23/2014 Blå
INSENSE 5/23/2014 John Dee
FATAL SMILE 5/25/2014 Olsen på Bryn
METALLICA / SLAYER / MASTODON / GOJIRA / GHOST 6/1/2014 Valle Hovin
YES 6/5/2014 Sentrum Scene
GLITTERTIND 6/7/2014 John Dee
ARCH ENEMY 6/10/2014 John Dee
BAD RELIGION 6/11/2014 Rockefeller
KYLESA 6/12/2014 Parkteatret
JOE SATRIANI 6/18/2014 Rockefeller
PEARL JAM 6/29/2014 Telenor Arena
SEBASTIAN BACH 7/17/2014 John Dee
AMARANTHE 9/5/2014 John Dee
CRUCIFIED BARBARA 9/18/2014 John Dee
HELVETE MAGAZINE 10 ÅR 9/20/2014 John Dee
ACCEPT 10/1/2014 Rockefeller
THE HAUNTED 10/2/2014 John Dee
TESSERACT / ANIMALS AS LEADERS 10/5/2014 John Dee
ANATHEMA 11/4/2014 Rockefeller
IN FLAMES 11/7/2014 Oslo Spektrum
SAINT VITUS / ORANGE GOBLIN 11/9/2014 Parkteatret
THE AMITY AFFLICTION / HEART IN HAND / NAPOLEON 11/17/2014 John Dee
Share

Leave a Comment